Thursday, January 7, 2010

WE ALL USE ADOBO THOUGH SO ITS ALL LOVE



FIRST OFF MY BAD CUZ I STARTED THE NEW YEAR OFF WITHOUT SAYIN HAPPY NEW YEAR TO YALL SO HAPPY NEW YEAR AND FOLLOW THROUGH WITH YA RESOLUTIONS CUZ I AINT.

SO YO, YOU KNOW I GOT THE MERO MAILBAG ON DECK AND I CHECK IT (ALMOST) EVERYDAY...AND USUALLY IT HAS QUESTIONS FROM NIGGAS IN NEED OF ADVICE BUT TODAY I GOT THIS...

Puerto Ricans were the first Latinos in NYC. And dominated it for a while, so much so that Ricans were synonymous with NYC (Nuyoricans). Til y'all Dominicans came in and took it over. Then Ricans got mad. And now you mad that Mexicans are moving in. You SICK! Talk about that.

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

MEXICANS ARE NOT POPPING AT ALL IN NYC RIGHT NOW, BEING MEXICAN IS NOT COOL, WHEREAS BEING DOMINICAN IS COOL AS FUCK AND WILL GET YOU PUSSY. MEXICANS HAVE LITTLE AREAS WHERE THEY THRIVE, USUALLY IN CLOSE PROXIMITY TO A LUMBER YARD OR A PIZZERIA, WHICH IS WHERE MOST OF THESE NIGGAS WORK. FROM THE WEST OR MIDWEST ITS EASY TO MAKE THE MISTAKE AND THINK THAT MEXICANS ARE "TAKING OVER" OUR SHIT HERE IN NEW YORK. BUT THIS IS JUST TO INFORM YOU ITS NOT GOIN DOWN LIKE THAT. THE MAIN DIFFERENCE BETWEEN PUERTO RICANS, DOMINICANS, AND MEXICANS IS THIS...

PUERTO RICANS: COME HERE FOR GOOD. THEY FLY OVER HERE AND NEVER LOOK BACK. EVENTUALLY THEY MARRY A WHITE LADY AND BECOME WHITE OR A BLACK LADY AND BECOME BLACK. ITS LIKE A MAGICAL TRANSFORMATION.

DOMINICANS: COME HERE, GET MONEY BEING SUPERS, BARBERS, MECHANICS, BASEBALL PLAYERS, BODEGUEROS ETC...THEN THEY BUY A GIANT HOUSE AND SOME HAITIANS BACK HOME, THEN RETIRE TO THEY GIANT HOUSE AND SIT ON FURNITURE MADE OUT OF HAITIANS WHILE SOME OTHER HAITIANS BRING THEM FRESH PICKED MANGOS. WE ALSO SELL COKE TO WHITE PEOPLE, AND BLACK PEOPLE WHO MAKE IT INTO CRACK TO SELL TO OTHER BLACK PEOPLE.

MEXICANS: COME HERE AND TRY NOT TO GET CAUGHT, GET JOBS DOMINICANS WOULDNT DO FOR TWICE AS MUCH MONEY BECAUSE WE'RE PROUD, AND PUERTO RICANS WOULDNT DO BECAUSE THEY'RE LAZY...THEN THEY SEND EVERY SINGLE PENNY BACK HOME EXCEPT THE MONEY THEY NEED TO GET BEER AND HOOKERS AND A DOWNPAYMENT ON A SHITTY HOUSE. IN 30 YEARS WHEN THEY HAVE ENOUGH MONEY TO PUT THE DOWNPAYMENT ON A SHITTY HOUSE IN A SHITTY PART OF YONKERS OR SOMETHING, THEY GET THE HOUSE AND THE OTHER 47 MEMBERS OF THEY IMMEDIATE FAMILY COME MOVE IN AND GET JOBS AT THE SAME PIZZERIA/LUMBER YARD. THEN THE BLACK PEOPLE IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD ROB THEM EVERY PAYDAY.



THATS BASICALLY IT MY NIGGA, HOPE YOU GAINED SOME INSIGHT INTO RACE RELATIONS OR WHATEVER THE FUCK THIS SHIT WAS POSED TO BE ABOUT.

4 comments:

  1. Its def crazy to read how dif things are around the country. East Coast if a whole 'nuther world than Texas, Chi, or Cali. Down here everyone assumes we "Latinos" are ALL Mexican. I feel you (NH) on the speaking Spanish shit. I'd say about 50% of people here with "Hispanic" surnames can't speak the language. What's strange is that I am a light skinned and Mexican born, but somehow the employees at the restaurants I visit and stores that I frequent "sense" that I speak Spanish somehow.

    Oh yea - Happy New Year homie. I finally called it quits with that breezy who was causing all that drama in my life!

    ReplyDelete
  2. THANKS FOR KEEPIN UP MY NIGGA, EVERY PLACE IN THE US GOT DIFFERENT AMMOUNTS OF DIFFERENT PEOPLE B I DONT EVEN KNOW ANY CUBANS BUT IF I GO TO MIAMI NIGGAS'LL PROBABLY THINK IM CUBAN...ANYWAY, LATINOS (NO MATTER WHAT TYPE OF LATINO YOU ARE) HAVE THAT INNATE ABILITY TO KNOW WHEN ANOTHER NIGGA SPEAKS HIS/HER LANGUAGE...AND WORD ON GETTIN THAT BITCH OUTTA HERE MY NIGGA THE NEXT ONE BE THERE IN 15 MINUTES!! HOLLA

    ReplyDelete
  3. Props for the RI shout, we got the Dominican game on lock

    - Ya boy AB

    ReplyDelete
  4. i dunno bout lawrence though i thought it was mostly puerto ricans there but i actually used to work with a dominican dude....but i feel what your sayin [][] most pr's i know dont really speak spanish ( born on the mainland ) but most of the dominicans speak it...del chico blanco con el paso de capucha

    ReplyDelete